Skip to content

2533 Fire RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2009

Property Information

Block703
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,467
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,400
49%
Improvement Value:$85,300
51%
Total Assessment$167,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,625+0.2%
2024$5,615-0.4%
2023$5,638+1.8%
2022$5,536+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012744-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005819-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

To:

Sq Ft1,467DeedBook 13103, Page 5315

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 11914, Page 1571

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979