Skip to content

608 Nathan LanePleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$218,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2019

Property Information

Block7101
Lot104
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page29A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF16
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,502
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,800
41%
Improvement Value:$93,200
59%
Total Assessment$158,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,299+0.2%
2024$5,290-0.4%
2023$5,312+1.8%
2022$5,216+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$218,500

To:

Sq Ft1,502DeedBook 14731, Page 4842

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,502DeedBook 13935, Page 43674Recorded7/27/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$115,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,502DeedBook 13837, Page 68502Recorded12/16/2014

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,502DeedBook 13789, Page 45241Recorded8/14/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003277-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,500
DeedBook 7592, Page 23761

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 7210, Page 43864

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981