Skip to content

111 Florida AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$268,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2024

Property Information

Block7101
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page22A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,800
44%
Improvement Value:$75,100
56%
Total Assessment$133,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,404+0.2%
2024$4,396-0.4%
2023$4,414+1.8%
2022$4,334+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 15606, Page 25798

Foreclosure Case F-009369-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-24000172Sale Date7/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$146,500
DeedBook 13269, Page 15799

Foreclosure Case F-001475-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 6596, Page 327

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980