Skip to content

16 Linda LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$82,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2015

Property Information

Block7101
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,467
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,300
30%
Improvement Value:$136,800
70%
Total Assessment$196,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,577+0.2%
2024$6,565-0.4%
2023$6,593+1.8%
2022$6,473+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

To:

Sq Ft2,467DeedBook 13914, Page 34205

Foreclosure Case F-010745-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 6850, Page 43406

Property Sale

Sale
$10,500
DeedBook 5306, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971