Skip to content

27 Academy RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$98,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2000

Property Information

Block7101
Lot96
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page29A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,074
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,300
45%
Improvement Value:$79,200
55%
Total Assessment$144,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,847+0.2%
2024$4,838-0.4%
2023$4,858+1.8%
2022$4,770+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031636-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$98,500

To:

Sq Ft1,074DeedBook 6779, Page 20823

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977