Skip to content

16 Coachman DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2017

Property Information

Block7301
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,250
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,200
18%
Improvement Value:$251,200
82%
Total Assessment$306,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,277+0.2%
2024$10,258-0.4%
2023$10,301+1.8%
2022$10,114+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft3,250DeedBook 13853, Page 4291

Property Sale

Sale
$357,302

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,250DeedBook 13771, Page 36440Recorded6/30/2014

Foreclosure Case F-046937-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
DeedBook 12307, Page 34877

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 7821, Page 86515

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook 5885, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$60,590
DeedBook 5195, Page 269