Skip to content

46 Zion RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2024

Property Information

Block7801
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,207
Acreage19.51

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$116,200
50%
Improvement Value:$115,200
50%
Total Assessment$231,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,761+0.2%
2024$7,747-0.4%
2023$7,780+1.8%
2022$7,639+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

DeedBook 15034, Page 38129

Foreclosure Case F-035040-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 7569, Page 10018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928