Skip to content

105 Hickory StreetEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$188,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2023

Property Information

Block806
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page8A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,525
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
25%
Improvement Value:$76,600
75%
Total Assessment$102,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,441+0.2%
2024$3,435-0.4%
2023$3,449+1.8%
2022$3,387+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$188,500

To:

DeedBook 15424, Page 19046

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$13,900

To:

DeedBook 13584, Page 25822

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,500

To:

DeedBook 13530, Page 288

Foreclosure Case F-001244-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950