Skip to content

113 Hickory StreetEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002
Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2006

Property Information

Block806
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page8A

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
18%
Improvement Value:$120,300
82%
Total Assessment$146,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,907+0.2%
2024$4,898-0.4%
2023$4,919+1.8%
2022$4,829+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005960-25

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Foreclosure Case F-010688-22

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016212-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 6651, Page 243