Skip to content

133 Levitt AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$980,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2022

Property Information

Block102
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,600
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
24%
Improvement Value:$506,500
76%
Total Assessment$666,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,507+3.4%
2024$22,728+2.6%
2023$22,141+0.7%
2022$21,995+1.2%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$980,000
Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 4759, Page 1235Recorded8/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2965, Page 1238Recorded6/13/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft769DeedBook 2581, Page 1184Recorded4/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033383-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$93,268
DeedBook 1633, Page 2128

Property Sale

Sale
$93,268

From:

To:

DeedBook 1633, Page 2128Recorded3/13/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 58, Page 649

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 8391, Page 423