Skip to content

32 Roosevelt AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$512,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2016

Property Information

Block108
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,282
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$141,700
28%
Improvement Value:$370,300
72%
Total Assessment$512,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,058+3.4%
2024$17,459+2.6%
2023$17,009+0.7%
2022$16,896+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$512,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,282DeedBook 2463, Page 1247Recorded12/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$421,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,282DeedBook 2386, Page 1830Recorded9/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000917-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000
DeedBook 9119, Page 458

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 8548, Page 235

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906