Skip to content

3 S Franklin AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2013

Property Information

Block109
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,400
55%
Improvement Value:$126,900
45%
Total Assessment$283,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,992+3.4%
2024$9,661+2.6%
2023$9,411+0.7%
2022$9,349+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 1552, Page 759Recorded10/30/2013

Foreclosure Case F-000808-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 9591, Page 107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951