Skip to content

30 Sunset PlaceBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2002

Property Information

Block112
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,006
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,600
45%
Improvement Value:$200,300
55%
Total Assessment$361,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,764+3.4%
2024$12,341+2.6%
2023$12,022+0.7%
2022$11,943+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035529-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 8468, Page 577

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 7934, Page 836

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 7746, Page 380

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968