Skip to content

63 Terrace StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$634,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2021

Property Information

Block119
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
DescriptionF2G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,380
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,000
27%
Improvement Value:$496,000
73%
Total Assessment$680,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,984+3.4%
2024$23,188-15.3%
2023$27,387+0.7%
2022$27,205+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$634,900
Sq Ft4,380DeedBook 4087, Page 1114Recorded4/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$504,866

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,380DeedBook 2996, Page 1561Recorded7/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-046437-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009810-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 8890, Page 308