Skip to content

57 Terrace StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2022

Property Information

Block119
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage828
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,400
69%
Improvement Value:$66,200
31%
Total Assessment$216,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,639+3.4%
2024$7,386+2.6%
2023$7,195+0.7%
2022$7,148+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft828DeedBook 4667, Page 668Recorded4/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$163,540
DeedBook 1370, Page 1306

Foreclosure Case F-023925-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 8955, Page 350

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926