Skip to content

76 Terrace StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1954

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2025

Property Information

Block120
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$174,800
49%
Improvement Value:$180,800
51%
Total Assessment$355,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,542+3.4%
2024$12,126+2.6%
2023$11,813+0.7%
2022$11,735+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027212-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 8413, Page 715

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954