Skip to content

78 Portland AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1946
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2022

Property Information

Block128
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCB1S
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
55%
Improvement Value:$225,000
45%
Total Assessment$500,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,635+3.4%
2024$17,050+2.6%
2023$16,610+0.7%
2022$16,500+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000
DeedBook 4744, Page 723Recorded7/19/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$282,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 1662, Page 2083Recorded5/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-010806-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032358-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$589,000
DeedBook 8761, Page 996

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000
DeedBook 7807, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946