Skip to content

110 Bradley AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2019

Property Information

Block157
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionS-CB1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,765
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,400
37%
Improvement Value:$277,300
63%
Total Assessment$440,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,293+3.5%
2024$14,778+2.7%
2023$14,390-1.1%
2022$14,543+34.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
Sq Ft1,765DeedBook 3378, Page 1954Recorded10/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,765DeedBook 3145, Page 716Recorded1/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-039398-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 8307, Page 806

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976