Skip to content

51 New Jersey AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2024

Property Information

Block15
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionCB1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$167,900
53%
Improvement Value:$149,000
47%
Total Assessment$316,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,177+18.3%
2024$9,449+2.6%
2023$9,205+0.7%
2022$9,144+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000
Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 5256, Page 247Recorded6/7/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 3300, Page 1804Recorded7/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$204,674

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 3083, Page 1603Recorded10/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000577-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-031919-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-064921-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000
DeedBook 9427, Page 262

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 7881, Page 849

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949