Skip to content

21 New Jersey AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2017

Property Information

Block15
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,576
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,500
49%
Improvement Value:$177,000
51%
Total Assessment$345,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,186+3.4%
2024$11,782+2.6%
2023$11,478+0.7%
2022$11,402+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 2566, Page 2266Recorded3/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013930-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043800-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959