Skip to content

273 E Johnson AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2021

Property Information

Block173
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,787
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,900
49%
Improvement Value:$175,200
51%
Total Assessment$344,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,136+3.4%
2024$11,734+2.6%
2023$11,431+0.7%
2022$11,355+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
Sq Ft1,787DeedBook 4138, Page 1073Recorded5/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 3277, Page 1310Recorded6/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$215,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 3097, Page 657Recorded10/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039364-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005764-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000
DeedBook 8677, Page 140

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 7711, Page 663

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916