Skip to content

53 Grove StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$249,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2002

Property Information

Block189
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,500
59%
Improvement Value:$126,900
41%
Total Assessment$307,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,842+3.4%
2024$10,482+2.6%
2023$10,212+0.7%
2022$10,144+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013342-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042819-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900
DeedBook 8550, Page 417

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951