Skip to content

84 Haven AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2004

Property Information

Block191
Lot72
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$169,600
54%
Improvement Value:$144,400
46%
Total Assessment$314,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,075+3.4%
2024$10,707+2.6%
2023$10,431+0.7%
2022$10,362+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013623-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 8762, Page 15

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949