Skip to content

65 Highland AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2020

Property Information

Block266
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
54%
Improvement Value:$136,200
46%
Total Assessment$296,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,447+3.4%
2024$10,100+2.6%
2023$9,840+0.7%
2022$9,775+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 3747, Page 1682Recorded10/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010575-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 7832, Page 502

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947