Skip to content

59 New York AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$359,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2007

Property Information

Block19
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionS-CB1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,218
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,800
60%
Improvement Value:$114,500
40%
Total Assessment$286,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,098+3.4%
2024$9,763+2.6%
2023$9,511+0.7%
2022$9,448+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-018538-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008807-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000
DeedBook 9298, Page 438

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949