Skip to content

15 Merritt AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2018

Property Information

Block21
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,100
63%
Improvement Value:$86,900
37%
Total Assessment$235,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,288+3.4%
2024$8,014+2.6%
2023$7,807+0.7%
2022$7,755+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 3103, Page 1358Recorded11/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 2129, Page 2287Recorded12/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 1694, Page 1492Recorded6/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-002875-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$218,900
DeedBook 8482, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$133,900
DeedBook 7983, Page 414

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926