Skip to content

24 Lake StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$359,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2016

Property Information

Block226
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
55%
Improvement Value:$122,900
45%
Total Assessment$270,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,305+3.5%
2024$8,988+2.7%
2023$8,749+0.7%
2022$8,690+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 2378, Page 635Recorded9/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 2145, Page 782Recorded1/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 2101, Page 315Recorded11/12/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011934-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 8629, Page 676

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935