Skip to content

172 W Broad StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2021

Property Information

Block232
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionB2G1.5S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,346
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$169,600
74%
Improvement Value:$59,300
26%
Total Assessment$228,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,073+3.4%
2024$7,805-43.0%
2023$13,697+0.7%
2022$13,606+3.1%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003741-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960