Skip to content

168 W Broad StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2016

Property Information

Block232
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF2G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,098
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,400
66%
Improvement Value:$103,400
34%
Total Assessment$303,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,715+3.4%
2024$10,360+2.6%
2023$10,092+0.7%
2022$10,025+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 2200, Page 18Recorded3/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032013-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000
DeedBook 8713, Page 296

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 8300, Page 102

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 7928, Page 536

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936