Skip to content

120 Greenwich DriveBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$689,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2022

Property Information

Block238
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,572
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,400
34%
Improvement Value:$290,600
66%
Total Assessment$443,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,625+32.5%
2024$11,795+2.6%
2023$11,491+0.7%
2022$11,415+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$689,000
Sq Ft2,572DeedBook 4858, Page 435Recorded11/10/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft2,572DeedBook 4211, Page 511Recorded6/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 2781, Page 353Recorded11/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032618-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005309-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949