Skip to content

96 Merritt AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2019

Property Information

Block25
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
66%
Improvement Value:$87,600
34%
Total Assessment$257,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,086+3.4%
2024$8,784+2.6%
2023$8,557+0.7%
2022$8,501+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 3265, Page 1366Recorded6/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004086-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 9012, Page 247

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 7727, Page 973

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959