Skip to content

88 Merritt AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2019

Property Information

Block25
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,800
60%
Improvement Value:$116,400
40%
Total Assessment$288,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,165+3.4%
2024$9,828+2.6%
2023$9,574+0.7%
2022$9,511+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 3323, Page 2035Recorded8/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$208,108

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 3173, Page 201Recorded2/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019953-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000
DeedBook 8325, Page 700

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956