Skip to content

42 Brook StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1925
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2009

Property Information

Block261
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,364
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
54%
Improvement Value:$129,900
46%
Total Assessment$279,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,872+3.4%
2024$9,545+2.6%
2023$9,298+0.7%
2022$9,237+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047977-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 247, Page 291

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
DeedBook 9074, Page 144

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 7816, Page 561

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925