Skip to content

9 Avon CourtBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2001

Property Information

Block309
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,411
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
53%
Improvement Value:$139,800
47%
Total Assessment$299,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,574+3.4%
2024$10,223+2.6%
2023$9,959+0.7%
2022$9,893+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028369-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 8428, Page 694

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 7985, Page 903

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953