Skip to content

477 S Prospect AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$172,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 1997

Property Information

Block309
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionB1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,459
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
55%
Improvement Value:$145,100
45%
Total Assessment$320,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,290+3.4%
2024$10,915+2.6%
2023$10,634+0.7%
2022$10,563+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016744-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-040391-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook 8018, Page 883

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942