Skip to content

2 Wilbur RoadBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2008

Property Information

Block312
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionB1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,290
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,700
57%
Improvement Value:$130,400
43%
Total Assessment$302,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,655+3.4%
2024$10,302+4.6%
2023$9,853+0.7%
2022$9,788+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047986-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 9578, Page 498

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941