Skip to content

183 New Jersey AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2012

Property Information

Block35
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,800
76%
Improvement Value:$54,200
24%
Total Assessment$225,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,686+0.2%
2024$7,673+2.6%
2023$7,475+0.7%
2022$7,425+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 945, Page 52

Foreclosure Case F-054942-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook 8267, Page 605

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 8019, Page 305

Property Sale

Sale
$146,500
DeedBook 7829, Page 680

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950