Skip to content

9 Shelley CourtBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2012

Property Information

Block36
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,261
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,100
56%
Improvement Value:$134,900
44%
Total Assessment$307,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,828+3.4%
2024$10,469+2.6%
2023$10,199+0.7%
2022$10,131+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 1227, Page 1914

Foreclosure Case F-059811-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 9486, Page 384

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900
DeedBook 8214, Page 694

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950