Skip to content

67 Maple StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2023

Property Information

Block39
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,400
67%
Improvement Value:$94,100
33%
Total Assessment$284,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,034+3.4%
2024$9,701+2.6%
2023$9,451+0.7%
2022$9,389+1.2%
Property History
Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-013910-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-039140-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030496-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950