Skip to content

91 Maple StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2007
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2007

Property Information

Block39
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionS-CB1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,782
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,800
43%
Improvement Value:$230,400
57%
Total Assessment$403,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,221+3.4%
2024$13,749+2.6%
2023$13,394+0.7%
2022$13,306+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005637-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #F-25002971Sale Date4/8/2026Sheriff #F-23003170Sale Date5/29/2025

Foreclosure Case F-013068-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024128-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000
DeedBook 9315, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 9104, Page 139

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 8487, Page 923

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500
DeedBook 8285, Page 953