Skip to content

185 Phelps AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1926
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$233,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2014

Property Information

Block43
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,170
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,800
62%
Improvement Value:$105,300
38%
Total Assessment$277,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,773+3.4%
2024$9,449+2.6%
2023$9,205+0.7%
2022$9,144+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002828-23

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,170DeedBook 1727, Page 1814Recorded8/12/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 7634, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926