Skip to content

20 Moos LaneBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$202,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 1997

Property Information

Block77
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,400
45%
Improvement Value:$202,100
55%
Total Assessment$364,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,606+3.5%
2024$12,179+2.7%
2023$11,859+0.7%
2022$11,779-0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054494-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000
DeedBook 7987, Page 480

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962