Skip to content

160 N Washington AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1940
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2018

Property Information

Block85
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionC-B1S
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$355,600
75%
Improvement Value:$119,400
25%
Total Assessment$475,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,753+3.4%
2024$16,198+2.6%
2023$15,780-37.7%
2022$25,324+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3121, Page 86Recorded12/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023660-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 8569, Page 783

Property Sale

Sale
$219,500
DeedBook 7969, Page 494

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940