Skip to content

387 W Hudson AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2021

Property Information

Block106
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,537
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,000
58%
Improvement Value:$107,500
42%
Total Assessment$258,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,944+3.1%
2024$7,703+3.1%
2023$7,471+2.7%
2022$7,277+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,537DeedBook 4088, Page 610NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/19/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000624-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953