Skip to content

37 Highwood AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2021

Property Information

Block710
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-BV&AL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,534
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
49%
Improvement Value:$133,300
51%
Total Assessment$261,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,030+3.1%
2024$7,787+3.1%
2023$7,552+2.7%
2022$7,356+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,534DeedBook 4389, Page 648Recorded9/23/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$214,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,534DeedBook 2363, Page 2401NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005109-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$386,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,823DeedBook 8819, Page 333Recorded6/3/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953