Skip to content

394 N Woodland StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$3,485,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2021

Property Information

Block1704
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-ST-BG-PL-AND
Dwellings1
ZoningR-A
Sq Footage5,635
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$495,000
25%
Improvement Value:$1,487,600
75%
Total Assessment$1,982,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$60,925+3.1%
2024$59,081+313.0%
2023$14,306-34.4%
2022$21,816+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$3,485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,635DeedBook 4493, Page 137NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/15/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$695,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,933DeedBook 3668, Page 1091NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$701,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,933DeedBook 3529, Page 435NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000262-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment