Skip to content

303 Washington PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2016

Property Information

Block2001
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,534
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,000
51%
Improvement Value:$124,000
49%
Total Assessment$251,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,713+3.1%
2024$7,480+11.6%
2023$6,705+2.7%
2022$6,531+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005097-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010284-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,534DeedBook 9623, Page 368Recorded10/10/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,186DeedBook 8518, Page 120Recorded10/9/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,186DeedBook 8475, Page 990NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/7/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7871, Page 353Recorded4/23/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928