Skip to content

371 Washington PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2006

Property Information

Block2001
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
39%
Improvement Value:$231,600
61%
Total Assessment$376,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,573+3.1%
2024$11,223+3.1%
2023$10,884+2.7%
2022$10,601+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036283-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8134, Page 488Recorded1/7/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928