Skip to content

366 Lantana AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2020

Property Information

Block204
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage2,497
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,000
43%
Improvement Value:$181,700
57%
Total Assessment$318,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,794+3.1%
2024$9,497+3.1%
2023$9,210+2.7%
2022$8,971+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003522-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,017DeedBook 8289, Page 815Recorded7/18/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$15,150

From:

To:

Sq Ft9DeedBook 7621, Page 362Recorded7/26/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938