Skip to content

330 Washington PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2024

Property Information

Block2003
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
59%
Improvement Value:$92,900
41%
Total Assessment$223,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,880+3.1%
2024$6,672+12.1%
2023$5,953+2.7%
2022$5,799+5.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 5349, Page 1510Recorded10/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 3754, Page 793NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 3244, Page 788NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020857-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923